• AHSQ
  • Day 51Game 346
    Philadelphia4
    NY Rangers
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 347
    Colorado3
    Toronto
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 348
    Vancouver2
    Ottawa
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 349
    Seattle7
    Detroit
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 350
    Pittsburgh1
    Edmonton
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 351
    Vegas2
    Anaheim
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 352
    Colorado
    Montreal
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 353
    St.Louis
    Tampa Bay
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 354
    Buffalo
    Florida
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 355
    Chicago
    Washington
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 356
    Ottawa
    Carolina
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 357
    San Jose
    NY Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 358
    Boston
    Nashville
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 359
    New Jersey
    Minnesota
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 360
    Columbus
    Dallas
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 361
    Calgary
    Los Angeles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 320
    Rocket5
    Comets7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 321
    Roadrunners4
    Gulls2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 322
    Checkers5
    Phantoms6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 51Game 323
    Bears4
    Bruins6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 324
    Thunderbirds
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 325
    Moose
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 326
    Knights
    Indians
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 327
    IceHogs
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 328
    Condors
    Crunch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 329
    Penguins
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 330
    Eagles
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 52Game 331
    Senators
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 57 Preview: Grand Rapids Griffins at Colorado Eagles


2021-22 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
957Grand Rapids Griffins5Colorado Eagles3-Boxscore
17107Colorado Eagles3Grand Rapids Griffins5-Boxscore
47297Grand Rapids Griffins4Colorado Eagles5-Boxscore
49315Colorado Eagles7Grand Rapids Griffins5-Boxscore
55342Colorado Eagles-Grand Rapids Griffins---
1761105Grand Rapids Griffins-Colorado Eagles---
WINS VERSUS Colorado Eagles : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (L2)

Away Record : 6-4-1

Overall Record : 14-6-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brad Malone10021122335941
Lane Pederson10021102535648
Jayden Halbgewachs1002111172826
Buddy Robinson100211115261116
Kevin Connauton1002181220199
Graeme Clarke1002181220418
Michael Vukojevic1002131316376
Brendan Woods100218614736
Andreas Borgman1002121113528
Oskari Laaksonen1002127948
Mason Jobst10021358-74
Nicolas Meloche10021178554
Reid Duke10021257-836
Keaton Thompson10021426-335
Eetu Tuulola10021246310
Luke Green1001410108
Marian Studenic10021011-88
Damien Riat100400000
Patrick Bajkov100500002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Maxime Lagace1002013514.090.9110
Hunter Miska10031102.560.9300
Alexis Gravel1000000000

WINS VERSUS Grand Rapids Griffins : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W2)

Home Record : 5-4-1

Overall Record : 9-8-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dylan Cozens10020122032416
Anthony Richard1001661824410
Julien Gauthier1001642024112
Michael Spacek1002081119-714
Keegan Kolesar1002081119-142
Martin Frk10010881658
Nikita Pavlychev10020437043
Jonne Tammela10015235-22
Fredrik Olofsson10020145-90
Rob Hamilton10017134045
Josh Wesley10020303-163
Yakov Trenin1004123-28
Nikita Korostelev1008033-34
Ryan Zuhlsdorf100000000
Kyle Burroughs1006000-17
Martins Dzierkals100700000
Injured Reserve
Thomas Schemitsch9120369166
Blake Speers932013406

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ken Appleby100165725.290.8870
Eamon McAdam10051011.970.9520
Ivan Kulbakov1000000000