• AHSQ
  • Day 88Game 642
    Tampa Bay4
    Nashville
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 643
    Florida4
    Dallas
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 644
    Vancouver1
    Calgary
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 645
    Detroit3
    Carolina
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 646
    Chicago1
    Columbus
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 647
    Winnipeg1
    Montreal
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 648
    Ottawa1
    Toronto
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 649
    Los Angeles2
    San Jose
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 650
    Minnesota
    St.Louis
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 651
    Pittsburgh
    New Jersey
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 652
    NY Rangers
    NY Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 653
    Buffalo
    Philadelphia
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 654
    Boston
    Washington
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 655
    Arizona
    Vegas
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 656
    Colorado
    Anaheim
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 489
    Rampage2
    Barracuda3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 490
    Devils3
    Rocket5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 491
    Stars4
    Griffins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 492
    Marlies2
    Roadrunners4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 493
    Moose5
    Checkers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 494
    Knights3
    Reign1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 495
    Crunch
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 496
    Senators
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 497
    Admirals
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 498
    Griffins
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 499
    Heat
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 500
    Barracuda
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 501
    Condors
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 502
    Phantoms
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 249 Preview: Springfield Thunderbirds at Tucson Roadrunners


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
2314Springfield Thunderbirds5Tucson Roadrunners6TrueBoxscore
54249Springfield Thunderbirds3Tucson Roadrunners4TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Tucson Roadrunners : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (OTW1)

Away Record : 6-6-3

Overall Record : 14-14-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kenny Agostino10031271138124
Martin Necas1003110213120
Sam Anas10031523281124
Maxime Lajoie1003171522106
Aleksi Saarela1003181321-80
Ryan Stanton1003161218-1032
Kyle Capobianco10031213151036
Spencer Watson100315712-326
Jonathan Ang100316511116
Michael Carcone10031549-1131
David Warsofsky10031369-1514
Kale Clague10031369-320
Mackenzie Entwistle1003127917
Noah Gregor10014145-66
Matt Spencer10030123-334
Maxime Fortier10031033-1119
Drake Rymsha10023022-811
Brycen Martin100000000
Simon Bourque100000000
Cole Candella100000000
Cameron Crotty100000000
Ian Mitchell100000000
Evan Barratt100000000
Grant Mismash100000000
Injured Reserve
Nicolas Aube-Kubel872671623128
Tanner Kaspick7631426-938

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Shane Starrett10029141223.360.9111
Zachary Sawchenko10060214.060.9080
Colton Point1000000000

WINS VERSUS Springfield Thunderbirds : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (W1)

Home Record : 11-5-0

Overall Record : 17-12-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Garrett Wilson98291516311223
Andrew Agozzino99291119301014
Hudson Fasching993071825624
Kerby Rychel983081220118
Tyler Sikura993091019-122
Mike Vecchione99339918516
Robin Kovacs99306410614
Jake Bean98303710420
Ethan Prow98302810232
Turner Elson9930257-1034
Tim Gettinger9930156-716
Alexander Volkov991014510
Christopher Breen9930224232
Mason Geertsen10030044956
Kevin Czuczman9930123326
Jeremy Gregoire1003003302
Jack Kopacka1003010126
Nelson Nogier100000000
Jack Sadek100000000
Jacob Paquette100000000
John Adams100000000
Erik Foley100100000
Andong Song100700038
Ryan Scarfo1001600030

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Scott Wedgewood982515912.580.9302
Brent Moran10052303.200.9130