• AHSQ
  • Day 88Game 642
    Tampa Bay4
    Nashville
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 643
    Florida4
    Dallas
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 644
    Vancouver1
    Calgary
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 645
    Detroit3
    Carolina
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 646
    Chicago1
    Columbus
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 647
    Winnipeg1
    Montreal
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 648
    Ottawa1
    Toronto
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 649
    Los Angeles2
    San Jose
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 650
    Minnesota
    St.Louis
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 651
    Pittsburgh
    New Jersey
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 652
    NY Rangers
    NY Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 653
    Buffalo
    Philadelphia
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 654
    Boston
    Washington
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 655
    Arizona
    Vegas
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 656
    Colorado
    Anaheim
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 489
    Rampage2
    Barracuda3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 490
    Devils3
    Rocket5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 491
    Stars4
    Griffins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 492
    Marlies2
    Roadrunners4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 493
    Moose5
    Checkers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 494
    Knights3
    Reign1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 495
    Crunch
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 496
    Senators
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 497
    Admirals
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 498
    Griffins
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 499
    Heat
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 500
    Barracuda
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 501
    Condors
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 502
    Phantoms
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 217 Preview: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins at Laval Rocket


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
50217Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins2Laval Rocket4-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Laval Rocket : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-1-3 (L1)

Away Record : 9-5-1

Overall Record : 20-7-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan MacInnis100318253387
Nick Lappin100319233252
Sam Gagner100248202870
Chris Mueller100151412261410
Joel L'Esperance1003112122498
Tyler Benson100311014241324
Oliver Kylington1003151823513
Henri Jokiharju1003141822614
Zack MacEwen10031145192028
Jonny Brodzinski100319101926
Kodie Curran10024510151622
Jake Dotchin1002641115656
Alexander Petrovic10031311141241
Alexander Barabanov100194610222
Andrew Poturalski10031347-112
Nicolas Roy1002533617
Spencer Smallman10022325211
Mathias Brome10024145410
Chris Bigras10017134916
Dan Renouf10014022636
William Bitten10010011-12
Tyler Wong100000000
Jack Badini100000000
Reece Willcox100000000
Rhett Gardner1009000-16
Jake Bischoff100900028

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Garret Sparks972314632.750.9201
Dustin Tokarski10065103.000.9160
Anton Forsberg10021013.410.9140
Olle Eriksson Ek1000000000

WINS VERSUS Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (W5)

Home Record : 9-5-2

Overall Record : 16-11-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Filip Chytil9831133043235
Maxime Comtois98311823412194
Colin McDonald10031151833224
Jeremy Bracco100317202704
Philippe Maillet983171623-1222
Ryan Lomberg9931101121135
Joe Hicketts993161117129
Brogan Rafferty9931313161453
Jonathan Dahlen100318614-118
Zachary Senyshyn98315813-1314
Blaine Byron99264812210
Mark Alt99314711-228
Dysin Mayo9931516222
Linus Nassen10031145218
Bobby Nardella10021055-128
Ryan Haggerty1002120210
Dalton Smith1001011224
Dillon Dube10026101-10
Jesper Lindgren100000000
Deven Sideroff100000000
Mitchell Mattson100000000
Tarmo Reunanen100000000
Andrei Altybarmakyan100000000
Reilly Walsh100000000
Jerad Rosburg100000000
Chris Martenet10010000-14
Brian Pinho1002100000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marcus Hogberg98189532.760.9270
Ville Husso100147613.030.9150
Filip Gustavsson1000000000
Matiss Edmunds Kivlenieks1000000000